Winona Christian

alt

ADMINISTRATION

Headmaster .........................................................Mr. Jimmy Pittman

Athletic Director..........................................................Junior Graham

Administrative Assistant/Office Manager...................Tammy Sutton

School Store................................................................Pam Grantham

Finance Officer.............................................................Angela Evans

Guidance Counselor.......................................................Misty Holder

FACULTY

K-2 ..................................................................................................Teri Carter
K-3 ............................................................................................Laurie Rawles
K-4 ..................................................................Dianne Reed/Cathy Palmertree
K-5 .................................................................Tracie Mitchell/Jennifer Ingram
First Grade......................................Jeanne Howard/Dee Pittman/Carla Garrett
Second Grade ................................................................................Susan Davis
Third Grade .................................................................................Libby Biddle
Fourth Grade ...........................................................................Carolyn McRae
Fifth Grade..............................................................Carol Horn/Rhonda Boyle
Sixth Grade ...................................................Suzanne Graham/Hayden Hulett
Elementary PE .................................................................................CJ Hodges
Technology...............................................................................Tonya Johnson
Math.....................................................................................Evelyn Strickland
English....................................................................................Courtney Taylor
History.....................................................................................Lee Hazlewood
Science.....................................................................................Steven Murphy
English Comp.........................................................................James Middleton
Bible Education...........................................................................Ryan F. Biese
Counselor.....................................................................................Misty Holder
Math / English.......................................................................Juanita Parkinson
Social Studies..............................................................................Shannon Self
English.................................................................................Marsha Marquerdt
Accelerated Reading/Library..........................................................Myra Castle

Athletics - Junior Graham, Lee Hazlewood, Shannon Self, Hayden Hulett
Peggy Ables, CJ Hodges

STAFF

Maintenance ..................................................................................Ronnie Locket
Cafeteria...............Donna Wenger(manager), Jeannie McLaghlin, Maria Garrett

 

 

 

Copyright © 2017.  All Rights Reserved
Site Hosted by Southern Technology Solutions